In re A. R. J.
[…] But recognizing that A.R.J. will not be presumed to be unfit with respect to other children does not mean that she is presumed to be fit for purposes of reestablishing parental rights to a child to whom her parental rights have been terminated.

Moreover, contrary to A.R.J.'s argument, the plain language of section 260C.329 does not require a parent to admit that they were an unfit parent. That statute requires a petitioner to describe the "steps the petitioner has taken toward personal rehabilitation since the time of the order terminating parental rights" and how the petitioner has "corrected the conditions that led to the order terminating parental rights." Minn. Stat. § 260C.329, subd. 3a(a)(6), (7).