Hunter v. Catalano
[…] The list includes "[d]isputes between an association and a parcel owner regarding use of or changes to the parcel or the common areas and other covenant enforcement disputes"; thus, the Hunters' disputes with the two associations were subject to the presuit mediation requirement.

However, the list does not include disputes between a parcel owner and another parcel owner or disputes between a member of an association and another member, even though such disputes are actionable under 720.305, Florida Statutes. See § 720.305(1)(b) ("Actions at law or in equity, or both, to redress alleged failure or refusal to comply with these provisions may be brought by the association or by any member against ... [a] member ...."). The language of section 720.311(2)(a) is clear and unambiguous; it does not require that a dispute between parcel owners or members be mediated prior to the filing of the suit. See Kasischke v.