Huanga v. Decker
[…] Matter of Siniauskas, 27 I. & N. Dec. 207, 207 (B.I.A. 2018).

" ‘An [IJ] has broad discretion in deciding the factors that he or she may consider in custody redeterminations,’ including evidence of crimes for which Petitioner was not convicted." Reyes v. King, 2021 WL 3727614 (S.D.N.Y. Aug. 20, 2021) (quoting In Re Guerra, 24 I. & N. Dec. 37, 40 (B.I.A. 2006) ); see also 8 C.F.R. § 1003.19(d) ("The determination of the [IJ] as to custody status or bond may be based upon any information that is available to the [IJ]"). An alien may appeal an unfavorable custody decision to the BIA. See 8 C.F.R. §§ 236.1(d)(3), 1236.1(d)(3).

III. DISCUSSION