Holt v. State
[…] (2013). This offense has four elements:

(1) knowingly traveling within this state, (2) for the purpose of engaging in any illegal act (in violation of chapters 794, 800, or 827, or other unlawful sexual conduct) with the victim after using a computer or other electronic data storage transmission to contact a child, (3) the victim was a child or person believed by the defendant to be a child, and (4) the defendant seduced, solicited, lured, enticed or attempted to do so to engage in the illegal act or unlawful sexual conduct.

Hartley v. State, 129 So.3d 486, 491 (Fla. 4th DCA 2014).

Section 934.215, Florida Statutes, criminalizes the use of a two-way communications device to facilitate a felony. It provides, “Any person who uses a two-way communications device, including, but not limited to, a portable two-way wireless communications device, to facilitate or further the commission of any felony offense commits a felony of the third degree....” § 934.215, Fla. Stat. (2013). This offense has two elements: “(1) the use of a two-way communications device (2) for the purpose of facilitating or furthering the commission of any felony offense.” Exantus v. State, ––– So.3d ––––, ––––, 2014 WL 8764326, at *2 (Fla. 2d DCA 2014).