Himmelstein v. Town of Windsor
[…] May 16, 2006
2006 Ct. Sup. 8987 (Conn. Super. Ct. 2006)
Case details for

Himmelstein v. Town of Windsor

Case Details

Full title:PAUL R. HIMMELSTEIN v. TOWN OF WINDSOR ET AL

Court:Connecticut Superior Court Judicial District of Hartford at Hartford

Date published: May 16, 2006

Citations

2006 Ct. Sup. 8987 (Conn. Super. Ct. 2006)

Citing Cases

Watrous v. Town of Preston

Courts have found the absence of a specific enabling statute to be dispositive in determining that a…

Rogers v. City of New Britain

See, e.g. , Conn. Gen. Stat. § 10–241 ("Each school district shall be a body corporate and shall have the…