Hiepduc T. v. Saul
[…] See 20 C.F.R. § 416.969a(c)(1). Postural limitations are non-exertional limitations. See Tackett v. Apfel, 180 F.3d 1094, 1102 (9th Cir. 1999). "Postural limitations or restrictions [are] related to such activities as climbing ladders, ropes, or scaffolds, balancing, kneeling, crouching, or crawling . . ." SSR 96-9p; see Grigsby v. Colvin, No. CV 12-07062-VBK, 2013 WL 3070999 at *3 (C.D. Cal. June 18, 2013); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.969a(c)(vi) (stating, "some examples of nonexertional limitations include . . . [y]ou have difficulty performing the manipulative or postural functions of some work such as reaching, handling, stooping, climbing, crawling, or crouching.").

Here, Plaintiff contends the ALJ "makes no such findings," because "[p]ostural limitations are generally considered to be limitations on posture, i.e., the requirement for a sit/stand option."