Hernandez v. Colvin
[…] Id.

"[O]ccupations are classified as unskilled, semi-skilled, and skilled." 20 C.F.R. 404.1568. SSA considers a claimant to have skills that can be used in other jobs "when the skilled or semi-skilled work activities [the claimant] did in past work can be used to meet the requirements of skilled or semi-skilled work activities of other jobs or kinds of work. This depends largely on the similarity of occupationally significant work activities among different jobs." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1568(d)(1); 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(d)(1). "Transferability is most probable and meaningful among jobs in which-(i) The same or a lesser degree of skill is required; (ii) The same or similar tools and machines are used; and (iii) The same or similar raw materials, products, processes, or services are involved." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1568(d)(2); 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(d)(2).