Havana Docks Corp. v. Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings
[…] In determining the "value of properties, rights, or interests taken, the [FCSC] shall take into account the basis of valuation most appropriate to the property and equitable to the claimant, including but not limited to, (i) fair market value, (ii) book value, (iii) going concern value, or (iv) cost of replacement." Id. ; see also 22 U.S.C. § 1643f(a) ("The Commission shall certify to each individual who has filed a claim under this subchapter the amount determined by the Commission to be the loss or damage suffered by the claimant which is covered by this subchapter.").

In accordance with Glen I and Glen II , the Cuban Government's expropriation of the Subject Property extinguished all rights Havana Docks had to the remaining concession term of 44 years.