Harvey v. State
[…] State v. Mayers, 417 Md. 449, 466 (2010) (emphasis added). "'The limited question before us, therefore, is not whether the evidence should have or probably would have persuaded the maj ority of fact finders but only whether it possibly could have persuaded any rational fact finder.'" Olson v. State, 208 Md. App. 309, 329 (2012) (emphasis in original) (quoting Fraidin v. State, 85 Md. App. 231, 241 (1991)).

DISCUSSION

Harvey contends that the evidence presented at trial was insufficient to convict him of violating Maryland Code (2002, 2012 Repl. Vol.), Criminal Law Article, § 6-202, which proscribes first degree burglary. Section 6-202(a) provides: "A person may not break and enter the dwelling of another with the intent to commit theft[,]" while § 6-202(b) provides: "A person who violates this section is guilty of the felony of burglary in the first degree and on conviction is subject to imprisonment not exceeding 20 years."

Harvey asserts that all of the evidence presented at trial was circumstantial.