Harvey v. State
[…] McNair v. State, 108 Nev. 53, 56, 825 P.2d 571, 573 (1992) (emphasis omitted) (quoting Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319 (1979)). The jury determines the credibility of the witnesses, weighs the evidence, and decides whether it is sufficient to meet the elements of the crime. Id. We will not disturb a verdict supported by substantial evidence. Id.

"Robbery is the unlawful taking of personal property from the person of another, or in the person's presence, against his or her will, by means of force or violence or fear of injury, immediate or future, to his or her person. . . ." NRS 200.380(1). "A taking is by means of force or fear if force or fear is used to: (a) [o]btain or retain possession of the property; (b) [p]revent or overcome resistance to the taking; or (c) [f]acilitate escape." Id. "The degree of force used is immaterial if it is used to compel acquiescence to the taking of or escaping with the property." Id.

The variance between the information and evidence was immaterial, and sufficient evidence supports the finding that Harvey took the items