Hartford Fire Ins. Co. v. N.Y. Mart Grp.
[…] Id. Pursuant to the Pledge Agreement, KeyBank's first priority security interest continues until NYM fulfills its loan obligations. Id. at 7-8. IFresh represents that these loan obligations continue and that KeyBank's first priority secured interest in the stock certificates remains. Id. at 8.

II. LEGAL STANDARD

Pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 69(a)(1), “[t]he procedure on execution [for a money judgment] . . . must accord with the procedures of the state where the court is located, but a federal statute governs to the extent it applies.” Under Florida Statutes Section 56.061, “stock in corporations, shall be subject to levy and sale under execution.” Furthermore, Section 678.1121(5) of the Florida Statutes specifies that: