Harris v. State
[…] We conclude that the circumstantial evidence was sufficient to allow the trier of fact (jurors from Clark County) to infer that the crimes more likely than not occurred in Clark County.

2. Lesser-Included Offense [12] Next, Harris argues that remand is necessary to correct the sentencing order because the trial court erred when it entered a judgment of conviction for the lesser-included offense of Class C misdemeanor OVWI and indicated that the convictions were pursuant to a plea agreement. The State agrees that remand is necessary. [13] INDIANA CODE § 35-38-1-6 provides that if "a defendant is charged with an offense and an included offense in separate counts[ ] and the defendant is found guilty of both counts[,] judgment and sentence may not be entered against the defendant for the included offense." An offense is a lesser included "if it differs from another 'only in the respect that a less serious risk of harm to the public interest is required to establish its commission.'" Watson v. State, 972 N.E.2d 378, 384 (Ind. Ct. App. 2012) (quoting Sering v. State, 488 N.E.2d 369, 375 (Ind. Ct.