Harris v. Berryhill
[…] Therefore, the declaration is immaterial and remand is inappropriate.

Regarding Harris's claim that she had been misled by Wyatt, the Court notes that the Commissioner has issued regulations governing the conduct and responsibilities for representatives of Social Security claimants and sanctioning those representatives for violations. See 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.1540 (providing "certain affirmative duties and prohibited actions" governing representatives in Social Security cases including a representative's prohibition from "deceiv[ing] or knowingly mislead[ing] a claimant, or prospective claimant or beneficiary, regarding benefits or other rights under the Act."), 416.1545 (providing that the Administration may initiate an inquiry into a representative's alleged violation of § 416.1540 and impose sanctions).