Harding v. Edwards
[…] Id. at 399 (5th Cir. 2020).

La. R. S. § 18:1306 provides: "The secretary of state shall prepare absentee by mail ballot envelopes, absentee by mail instructions, certificates, and other absentee by mail balloting paraphernalia consistent with the provisions of this Chapter ...".

867 F.3d 604, 612–13 (5th Cir. 2017).

Texas Election Code section 61.033.

Texas Democratic Party v. Abbott , 961 F.3d 389, 399 (5th Cir. 2020).

OCA-Greater Houston v. Texas , 867 F.3d 604, 613 (5th Cir. 2017).

La. R. S. § 18:401.3.

Defendants cite to Jacobson v.