Hancock v. Kijakazi
[…] Thus, I find, as did the court in Hudgins, that the ALJ's failure to identify and resolve the apparent conflict was harmless error. See 2018 WL 1474558, at *6 (citing Collins v. Berryhill, 2018 WL 278667, at *4 (M.D. N.C. Jan. 3, 2018) (“Even if the ALJ failed to identify and resolve any apparent conflicts between the DOT and the VE's testimony ..., any such failure is harmless error as there was at least one other job identified that Plaintiff could perform. ... ”)); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) (“[I]f work that you can do does exist in the national economy, we will determine that you are not disabled.”). Specifically, Whitford testified such an individual could perform the job of a box bender, of which there were 20, 000 positions in the national economy.