Han v. City of L.A.
[…] 1. Cal. Penal Code §§ 602(k) & 602.1(a)

Cal. Penal Code § 602(k) sets forth the misdemeanor trespass of:

Entering any lands, whether unenclosed or enclosed by fence, for the purpose of injuring any property or property rights or with the intention of interfering with, obstructing, or injuring any lawful business or occupation carried on by the owner of the land, the owner's agent, or the person in lawful possession. . . .
Cal. Penal Code § 602.1(a) provides:
(a) Any person who intentionally interferes with any lawful business or occupation carried on by the owner or agent of a business establishment open to the public, by obstructing or intimidating those attempting to carry on business, or their customers, and who refuses to leave the premises of
the business establishment after being requested to leave by the owner or the owner's agent, or by a peace officer acting at the request of the owner or owner's agent, is guilty of a misdemeanor . . . .
As set forth in the court's prior Order, both these provision apply only where a person has entered with "the purpose of injuring . . . property rights" or "intention of interfering with, obstructing, or injuring any lawful business."