Hall CA-NV, LLC v. Ladera Dev., LLC
[…] Hall has not provided, nor has the court been able to locate, any case that holds that the attorney-client or work product doctrine bars disclosure to a co-client of communications made to the common attorney unless the other co-client is present at the time of the communication. To the contrary, a review of the applicable law in Nevada and other jurisdictions reaches the opposite conclusion.

NRS 49.115(5) specifically states that the attorney-client privilege does not apply to "a communication relevant to a matter of common interest between two or more clients if the communication was made by any of them to a lawyer retained or consulted in common, when offered in an action between any of the clients." Thus, the statute itself makes clear that any communication made to a joint attorney by any co-client is not subject to claims of privilege when offered in an action between any of the clients.