Guardian Ad Litem Program v. O.R.
[…] See Jimenez-Ramos v. U.S., 2008 WL 227975, at *5 (M.D.Fla. Jan.25, 2008) ("Jimenez-Ramos has cited no law, and there is no law, requiring the Court to provide Jimenez-Ramos copies of the pleadings translated into Spanish."); compare § 39.6011(2), Fla. Stat. (2007) ("The case plan must be written simply and clearly in English and, if English is not the principal language of the child's parent, to the extent possible in the parent's principal language."); § 443.151(8)(a), Fla. Stat.