Guardian Ad Litem Program v. O.R.
[…] See Jimenez-Ramos v. U.S., 2008 WL 227975, at *5 (M.D.Fla. Jan.25, 2008) ("Jimenez-Ramos has cited no law, and there is no law, requiring the Court to provide Jimenez-Ramos copies of the pleadings translated into Spanish."); compare § 39.6011(2), Fla. Stat. (2007) ("The case plan must be written simply and clearly in English and, if English is not the principal language of the child's parent, to the extent possible in the parent's principal language."); § 443.151(8)(a), Fla. Stat. (2007) ("The Agency for Workforce Innovation shall provide printed bilingual instructional and educational materials in the appropriate language in those counties in which 5 percent or more of the house-holds in the county are classified as a single-language minority.").

As the Department says,

[p]ursuant to § 90.606, Fla. Stat. (2010), when the lower court makes the determination that a witness cannot understand English, the court orders an interpreter.