Gross v. United States
[…] The Sixth Circuit rejected the argument, explaining:

Davis' initial argument—which generally analogizes Tennessee burglary with the Iowa statute at issue in Mathis—is without merit. The statute at issue in Mathis indivisibly criminalized unlawful entry into "any building, structure, [or] land, water, or air vehicle." Because of that language, Mathis held that the Iowa statute was broader than generic burglary and that convictions under that section could not serve as ACCA predicates. While Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-402(a)(4) similarly criminalizes entry into "any freight or passenger car, automobile, truck, trailer, boat, airplane or other motor vehicle" with criminal intent, it is set off—and thus divisible—from §§ 39-14-402(a)(1)-(3), which do not similarly expand on the federal system's definition of generic burglary. In [United States v.