Green v. Brady
[…] Id. Although Green does not state that he suffered any injury from the rough treatment, he states that Brady refused to call an ambulance. Id. Green then alleges that he left the courthouse. Id.

Green's assertion of claims pursuant to 18 U.S.C. §§ 241, 242, and 249 can be resolved quickly. See doc. 1 at 8-9. Section 241 prohibits conspiracy “to injure, oppress, threaten, or intimidate any person . . . in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him by the Constitution or laws of the United States, or because of his having so o exercised the same ....” 18 U.S.C. § 241. Section 242 prohibits deprivation of “any rights, privileges, or immunities secured or protected by the Constitution or laws of the United States . . . on account of such person being an alien, or by reason of his color, or race ....” 18 U.S.C. § 242. Section 249 prohibits causing bodily injury, or attempting to cause such injury, because of the victim's “actual or perceived race, color, religion, or national origin . . . gender, sexual orientation, gender identity, or disability ....” 18 U.S.C. § 249(a)(1)-(2).