Grayiel v. AIO Holdings, LLC
[…] [R. 170, pp. 30-38]. To summarize, KRS § 413.120(11) provides a five-year statute of limitations for Counts I, II, and III (fraudulent conveyance), Count V (aiding and abetting fraud), and Count VII (common law fraud). A one-year statute of limitations applies to Count VI (civil conspiracy). The Court will address the timeliness of each claim in turn.

i. Fraudulent Conveyance, Fraud, and Aiding and Abetting Fraud (Counts I, II, III, V, and VII)

The statute of limitations for fraudulent conveyance, fraud, and aiding and abetting fraud is set out in KRS § 413.120(11) (previously § 413.120(12)), which states: "The following actions shall be commenced within five (5) years after the cause of action accrued: ... (11) An action for relief or damages on the ground of fraud or mistake." Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann.