Grady v. Quiros
[…] Connecticut General Statutes § 53a-72a(a)(1)(a) provides: “A person is guilty of sexual assault in the third degree when such person (1) compels another person to submit to sexual contact (A) by the use of force against such other person or a third person[.]”