Gilmore v. State
[…] we view the evidence in the light most favorable to support the jury's verdict, and the defendant no longer enjoys a presumption of innocence. We do not weigh the evidence or judge the credibility of the witnesses, but determine only whether the evidence authorized the jury to find the
defendant guilty of the crimes beyond a reasonable doubt in accordance with the standard set forth in Jackson v. Virginia .

(Additional citation and punctuation omitted.) Maynard v. State, 355 Ga.App. 84, 84-85 (1) (842 S.E.2d 532) (2020).

Under OCGA § 16-11-39.1 (a) (1), "[a] person commits the offense of harassing communications if such person[,]" inter alia, "[c]ontacts another person repeatedly via . . . e-mail . . . for the purpose of harassing, molesting, threatening, or intimidating such person[.]" Gilmore repeatedly e-mailed Tidwell, despite Tidwell's insistence that he stop and that she found the e-mails harassing. Although Gilmore testified that he did not intend to harass Tidwell, the jury was entitled to disbelieve his testimony.