Gibson v. Monaco Coach Corp.
[…] To satisfy the pleading requirements of Fed.R.Civ.P. 8, a complaint must simply give the defendant fair notice of what the plaintiff's claim is and the grounds upon which it rests.Swierkiewicz v. Sorema N.A., 534 U.S. 506, 512 (2002). The Court must limit its consideration to well-pleaded factual allegations, documents central to or referenced in the complaint, and matters judicially noticed. La Grasta v. First Union Sec., Inc., 358 F.3d 840, 845 (11th Cir. 2004).

The Dealer seeks dismissal of Count III, which alleges a claim under Section 672.608 of the Florida Statutes. Section 672.608 of the Florida Statutes governs the revocation of a buyer's acceptance in whole or in part in a sales transaction, and provides in pertinent part:

(1) The buyer may revoke her or his acceptance of a lot or commercial unit whose nonconformity substantially impairs its value to her or him if she or he has accepted it:
(a) On the reasonable assumption that its nonconformity would be cured and it has not been seasonably cured; or
(b) Without discovery of such nonconformity if her or his acceptance was reasonably induced either by the difficulty of discovery before acceptance or by the seller's assurances.
(2) Revocation of acceptance must occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it and before any substantial change in condition of the goods which is not caused by their own defects. It is not effective until the buyer notifies the seller of it.

FLA. STAT. § 672.608. A two year delay in revoking acceptance of a defective item may be considered a reasonable period of time where the buyer never indicated that he was satisfied with the seller's repeated attempts to repair the defective item. Bair v.