Gelling v. Titus
[…] Id. at 22-24. The court was unpersuaded by counsel's argument. Id. at 26.

See also P.L. § 140.30(1) (“A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree when he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling with intent to commit a crime therein, and when, in effecting entry or while in the dwelling or in immediate flight therefrom . . . [i]s armed with . . . a deadly weapon[.]”); P.L. § 265.03 (“A person is guilty of criminal possession of a weapon in the second degree when: . . . such person possesses any loaded firearm.”).

Next, the A.D.A. confirmed Petitioner had admitted his prior felony status. Dkt.