Galloway v. CCA McRae Corr. Facility
[…] Minneci v. Pollard, 132 S. Ct. 617, 625 (2012). Notably, Bivens has only been extended by the Supreme Court twice, and it has refused to extend it in other cases. See Alba, 517 F.3d at 1253.

Here, Plaintiff complains he did not receive medical care for two weeks upon his arrival at MCF, he was not given medical care after falling on the floor, he was not given a rolling walker, and he was not given new mattresses, all in disregard to his back pain and suffering. Georgia clearly provides him with a tort remedy in state court for these claims. O.C.G.A. § 9-3-70 (explaining that "medical malpractice" includes all claims "arising out of" "[h]ealth, medical, dental, or surgical service, diagnosis, prescription, treatment, or care"). Indeed, Plaintiff possesses an "arguably superior" cause of action because he can pursue remedies under a theory of respondeat superior.