Frazier v. United States
[…] Walter, 434 F.3d 30, 39 (1st Cir. 2006) (Massachusetts involuntary manslaughter); United States v. Zabawa, 134 F. App'x 60, 64-65 (6th Cir. 2005) (Michigan involuntary manslaughter). Further, none of the cases on which he relies applied the Sixth Circuit's use-of-physical-force clause analysis from the Collins, Evans, and Anderson decisions.

Because at least three of his prior convictions remain predicates under provisions unaffected by the Johnson decision, Petitioner is not entitled to relief from ACCA enhancement.

IV. REQUEST FOR CERTIFICATE OF APPEALABILITY

Section 2253 permits issuance of a certificate of appealability ("COA") where "the applicant has made a substantial showing of the denial of a constitutional right" and requires that any certificate issued "indicate which specific issue or issues satisfy [that standard]." 28 U.S.C. §§ 2253(c)(2), (3).