Flemming v. Kijakazi
[…] Id.

Having considered both the opinions of the state agency physicians and the objective medical evidence of record, the ALJ formulated Plaintiff's RFC, which included a more restrictive limitation to exertional activity than found by the opining physicians. See Mills, 2014 WL 4195012, at *4 (finding argument that the ALJ was improperly attempting to “play doctor” lacked merit where the ALJ “carefully analyzed the various medical opinions, treatment records, and plaintiff's own testimony in formulating an RFC.”). See also 20 C.F.R. § 404.1527(d)(2) (“the final responsibility for deciding [RFC] is reserved to the Commissioner), § 404.1545(a)(1) (“We will assess your residual functional capacity based on all the relevant evidence in your case record.”).

The ALJ's RFC assessment is also based on consideration of the subjective complaint testimony, which, as set forth more fully above, the ALJ properly discredited.