Flemming v. Kijakazi
[…] (AR 16.) Plaintiff did not have an impairment or combination of impairments that met or medically equaled one of the listed impairments in 20 C.F.R. Part 404, Subpart P, Appendix 1 (“the Listings”) (step three). (AR 17.)

The ALJ then assessed Plaintiff's RFC and applied the RFC assessment at steps four and five. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(a)(4) (“Before we go from step three to step four, we assess your residual functional capacity . . . . We use this residual functional capacity assessment at both step four and step five when we evaluate your claim at these steps.”). The ALJ determined that Plaintiff had the RFC:

to perform light work as defined in 20 CFR [§§] 404.1567(b) and 416.967(b) except she is unable to climb ladders, ropes, and scaffolds. She must have no exposure to moving machinery and unprotected heights.