Five Borough Bicycle Club v. City of New York
[…] Accordingly, the Court disregards the claims about these events. 2. "Great Congestion or Traffic"

See United States v. Stein, 440 F. Supp. 2d 315, 327 (S.D.N.Y. 2006) ("A party seeking to raise a factual issue to be determined at a hearing must submit admissible evidence which, if credited, would make out a prima facie case on the issue. This in turn requires that the issue ordinarily be raised by an affidavit of a person with personal knowledge of the facts." (quoting United States v. Ahmad, 992 F. Supp. 682, 685 (S.D.N.Y. 1998))).

Plaintiffs next challenge Section 10-110(a)(2), which requires the Police Commissioner to deny a parade permit "for the use of any street . . . which is ordinarily subject to great congestion or traffic and is chiefly of a business or mercantile character," from 9:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m., except on holidays and Sundays when "places of business along the route proposed are closed."