Fields v. Schaffer
[…] (B) [A] total royalty fee for the period covered by the statement [as computed under the subsection]. . . .

§ 111(d) (emphasis added).
Section 119(b) provides, in pertinent part:
(1) Deposits with the Register of Copyrights. — A satellite carrier whose secondary transmissions are subject to statutory licensing under subsection (a) shall . . . deposit with the Register of Copyrights . . .
(A) a statement of account . . . specifying the names and locations of all superstations and network stations whose signals were retransmitted . . . to subscribers[,] . . . the total number of subscribers that received such retransmissions, and such other data as . . . prescribe[d] by regulation; and
(B) a royalty fee for that . . . period [as computed under the subsection]

§ 119(b) (emphasis added).

Schaffer and the PA DOC have filed motions to dismiss pursuant to FED. R. CIV. P. 12(b).