Fed. Trade Comm'n v. DirecTV, Inc.
[…] ROSCA prohibits charging consumers for goods or services in Internet transactions through a negative option feature, unless the seller "provides text that clearly and conspicuously discloses all material terms of the transaction before obtaining the consumer's billing information." 15 U.S.C. § 8403(1). Additionally, ROSCA requires sellers to obtain a "consumer's express informed consent before charging the consumer's credit card, debit card, bank account, or other financial account for products or services through such transaction." Id. § 8403(2).

Consistent with the above discussion of the Old Flow, the Court will defer ruling on this claim until the close of the evidence.