Fed. Nat'l Mortg. Ass'n v. JKM Servs., LLC
[…] The Receiver's compensation, attorney's fees, and costs, are payable by the non-prevailing party if the receivership was commenced under subsection 718.116(6). Paragraph (c) of that provision specifies that the expenses of a receiver appointed pursuant to that statute "shall be paid by the party which does not prevail in the foreclosure action."