Fed. Deposit Ins. Corp. v. Moore Pharms., Inc.
[…] See F.D.I.C. v. CBC Fin. Corp., 2:11-CV-00297-LDG, 2012 WL 4181419 (D. Nev. Sept. 17, 2012) (rejecting argument that declaration of loan servicer's vice president fails to authenticate loan documents); Hidalgo v. Nat'l Default Servicing Corp., 2:13-cv-196, 2013 WL 663123, at *3 (D. Nev. Feb. 21, 2013) (discussing personal knowledge requirement in analogous context).

B. Commercially Reasonable Sale

Defendants also challenge the disposal of the collateral as being commercially unreasonable in violation of NRS § 104.9610. The statute provides:

1. After default, a secured party may sell, lease, license or otherwise dispose of any or all of the collateral in its present condition or following any commercially reasonable preparation or processing.
2. Every aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place and other terms, must be commercially reasonable. If commercially reasonable, a secured party may dispose of collateral by public or private proceedings, by one or more contracts, as a unit or in parcels, and at any time and place and on any terms.
NRS § 104.9610. "The conditions of a commercially reasonable sale should reflect a calculated effort to promote a sales price that is equitable to both the debtor and the secured creditor." Dennison v. Allen Group Leasing Corp., 871 P.2d 288, 291 (Nev. 1994).