Favila v. Colvin
[…] Heckler, 724 F.2d 914, 920 (11th Cir.1984)).

"[O]nce any one impairment is found to be severe, the ALJ must consider both severe and nonsevere impairments in the subsequent steps." McGlothin v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 299 F. App'x 516, 522 (6th Cir. Oct. 31, 2008) (citing Anthony v. Astrue, 266 F. App'x 451, 457 (6th Cir. Feb. 22, 2008)); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (explaining that "[i]f you have more than one impairment. We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not 'severe,' as explained in §§ 416.920(c), 416.921, and 416.923, when we assess your residual functional capacity.").

Therefore, it is "legally irrelevant" that an impairment was determined as non-severe if the ALJ finds other severe impairments. See McGlothin v. Comm'r of Soc.