Fairfield Res. Mgmt. v. Inland Wetlands Comm.
[…] General Statutes § 22a-44(a). The statute also provides that within ten days of issuing such an order, the agency must hold a hearing to provide the person an opportunity to be heard and show cause why the order should not remain in effect. Id.

General Statutes § 22a-37 provides that "Short Title: Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Act. Sections 22a-36 to 22a-45, inclusive, shall be known and may be cited as the "Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Act."

General Statutes § 22a-44 provides: " Penalty. Court orders.