Evans v. Fairfax Cnty. Pub. Sch. Bd.
[…] 22.1-307, 22.1-304.
73. FCPS' cumulative violations of these rights constitute breach of the duty of good faith and fair dealing by FCPS under their contract with Evans.
74. Virginia Code § 22.1-315, Grounds and Procedures for Suspension, subsection A, contains two (2) key provisions containing affirmative duties owed by FCPS to Evans which FCPS violated between April 8, 2015 and July 7, 2016 in their employment and post-employment relationship with Evans . . .
Am. Compl. ¶¶ 71-74.

Virginia Code section 22.1-315 (A) and (B) provides:

A teacher or other public school employee, whether full-time or part-time, permanent, or temporary, may be suspended for good and just cause when the safety or welfare of the school division or the students therein is threatened or when the teacher or school employee has been charged by summons, warrant, indictment or information with the commission of a felony; a misdemeanor involving (i) sexual assault as established in Article 7 (§ 18.2-61