Erskine v. Erskine
[…] The husband's notice of appeal characterizes this enforcement order as non-final. His initial brief addresses only the part of the order that dealt with the retirement account and asserts that the trial court abused its discretion when it found him in contempt and ordered the accounting. For this court to have jurisdiction over such an appeal, the order on review must be of a type listed in Florida Rule of Appellate Procedure 9.130. Cf. Art. V, § 4(b)(1), Fla. Const. (giving district courts of appeal jurisdiction over "interlocutory orders in such cases to the extent provided by rules adopted by the supreme court"). Even though this is a family law matter, the order does not appear to determine a "right to immediate monetary relief"; a right or obligation "regarding child custody or time-sharing"; or the wholesale invalidity of "a marital agreement." Fla. R. App. P. 9.130(a)(3)(C)(iii).