Erickson v. Colvin
[…] Summary of this case from Rios v. Colvin
Case details for

Erickson v. Colvin

Case Details

Full title:AMBER ELISA ERICKSON, Plaintiff, v. CAROLYN W. COLVIN, Acting Commissioner…

Court:UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

Date published: Sep 30, 2014

Citations

No. 2:13-cv-1061-EFB (E.D. Cal. Sep. 30, 2014)

Citing Cases

Shirley v. Berryhill

Consequently, the Court finds Plaintiff fails to show the ALJ erred in evaluating the statement from Dr.…

Sharp v. Colvin

See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(1) ("Your residual functional capacity is the most you can still do despite your…