Engram v. Colvin
[…] Grogan v. Barnhart, 399 F.3d 1257, 1262 (10th Cir. 2005). "The possibility of drawing two inconsistent conclusions from the evidence does not prevent [the ALJ]'s findings from being supported by substantial evidence." Lax v. Astrue, 489 F.3d 1080, 1084 (10th Cir. 2007) (citing Zoltanski v. F.A.A., 372 F.3d 1195, 1200 (10th Cir. 2004)).

II. Applicable Law and Sequential Evaluation Process

DAC are based on the earning records of an insured person. 20 C.F.R. § 404.350(a). To be eligible for DAC, a claimant must be "18 years old or older and have a disability that began before [the claimant] became 22 years old . . ." Id.