Englander v. Blunt (In re Essex Constr., LLC)
[…] The evidence does not support a finding that these funds were paid to or for the benefit of General Blunt.

MUFCA § 15-207 provides:

Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors.

MUFCA § 15-208(b)(1) provides:

(b) Every conveyance of limited liability company property and every limited liability company obligation incurred when the limited liability company is or will be rendered insolvent by it, is fraudulent as to creditors of the limited liability company, if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred to:

(1) A member, whether with or without a promise by him to pay the limited liability company's debts, unless the conveyance or obligation represents fair and reasonable compensation for services provided or to be provided by the member to the limited liability company and the services are provided or will be provided within 120 days before or after the date the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred....

The Trustee can assert claims under MUFCA pursuant to § 544(b) of the Bankruptcy Code, which provides: