Enex Int'l, Inc. v. Prime 3 Grp.
[…] In conclusory fashion, P3 asserts that Enex's proposed turnover order is "sweeping and excessive in its scope." Dkt. 91 at 7. But P3 does not dispute that it has possession or control over the assets Enex seeks. P3 also provides no authority supporting its proposition that granting Enex's request for turnover relief would be excessive. Truth be told, the broad language in Enex's proposed turnover order is fully consistent with the Texas turnover statute, which does not require the identification of specific property subject to the turnover order. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE §31.002(h) ("A court may enter or enforce an order . . . that requires the turnover of nonexempt property without identifying in the order the specific property subject to turnover."). Finally, although P3 contends that it "does not wish to imply that the Court should issue no relief at all," it is telling that P3 has failed to propose any alternative turnover order that might better reflect the narrow scope it desires.