Eisenberg v. Tuchman
[…] The defendant's share shall consist of the area labeled "Proposed Parcel B, Total Area 12.52 acres" on exhibit 120.

ORDERS

The plaintiffs are directed to prepare a plot plan and legal descriptions reflecting the partition of the property in accordance with this opinion. The legal descriptions will be incorporated into the decree in accordance with General Statutes § 52-497.

"Each decree for a partition under section 52-495 and 52-496, together with any actions taken under the decree, shall be recorded in the land records of the town where the real property lies . . ."

David R. Tobin, Judge


Summaries of

Eisenberg v. Tuchman

Connecticut Superior Court, Judicial District of Stamford-Norwalk at Stamford
Aug 31, 2004
2004 Ct. Sup. 13049 (Conn. Super. Ct. 2004)
Case details for

Eisenberg v. Tuchman

Case Details

Full title:DAVID EISENBERG ET AL. v.