Larry Eder v. Broddrick
[…] Lungren, 967 F.2d 329, 332-33 (9th Cir. 1992) (finding that administrative 30-day stay provided petitioner "a meaningful opportunity to present his constitutional claims for independent judicial review prior to the [administrative agency's] decision becoming effective"). However, Plaintiffs must be given an opportunity to present their constitutional claims before their fishing licenses are revoked. Meredith, 321 F.3d at 819; Adibi, 393 F. Supp. 2d at 1009-1010.

Article III, § 3.5 provides:

An administrative agency, including an administrative agency created by the Constitution or an initiative statute, has no power:
(a) To declare a statute unenforceable, or refuse to enforce a statute, on the basis of it being unconstitutional unless an appellate court has made a determination that such statute is unconstitutional;
(b) To declare a statute unconstitutional;
(c) To declare a statute unenforceable or to refuse to enforce a statute on the basis that federal law or federal regulations prohibit the enforcement of such statute unless an appellate court has made a determination that the enforcement of such statute is prohibited by federal law or federal regulations.

In Meredith, the court found that the plaintiff "did not have a `full and fair' opportunity to present his federal claims . . . because he could not obtain a stay of enforcement" of the administrative order before he was required to take down a sign.