Dyer v. Paul Law
[…] The stipulation indicates that refiling may be by amended pleadings in this case. The final paragraph of the stipulation provides that by dismissing the third cause of action, the circuit court's decision dismissing all other causes of action shall be a final, appealable order. The circuit court entered an order with the exact same provisions as the parties' stipulation. Dyer appeals and challenges the circuit court's partial summary judgment.

¶ 4. WISCONSIN STAT. § 808.03(1) allows an appeal from

a final judgment or order; a judgment or order is final when it "disposes of the entire matter in litigation as to one or more of the parties." Id.