Douglas v. Doe
[…] ECF No. 13 at 6. That is a conclusory assertion not supported by specific facts. The F.D.L.E. website shows the information was received on June 16, 2011, from the Department of Corrections, before Plaintiff arrived at Wakulla Correctional Institution and interacted with the Jane Doe Defendant in July 2012.

The Department of Corrections is required to compile information on sexual offenders in its custody or control and provide that information to F.D.L.E. FLA. STAT. § 944.607(5),(6). Furthermore, Department of Corrections' officials who provide such information to FDLE are "immune from civil liability for damages for good faith compliance with the requirements of this section or for the release of information under this section, and shall be presumed to have acted in good faith in compiling, recording, reporting, or releasing the information." FLA. STAT. § 943.0435(10); FLA. STAT. § 944.607(11). Plaintiff's claim is erroneous.

Moreover, Plaintiff does not allege that the posted information is not true.