Dortch v. State
[…] The trial court's written order said much the same thing: "the Court considered the evidence related to the offense, the defendant's youth and attendant circumstances, including, but not limited to those enumerated in § 921.1401(2), Florida Statutes [and] has concluded that a sentence of life imprisonment is appropriate."

These findings are all that the statute and rule require. Section 921.1401(2) sets forth no requirement to make detailed findings on all ten of its factors. Indeed, the statute's "including, but not limited to" language indicates that the statute's list isn't exhaustive of what courts must consider: "In determining whether life imprisonment ... is an appropriate sentence, the court shall consider factors relevant to the offense and the defendant's youth and attendant circumstances, including, but not limited to : [the 10-factor list]." Id.

Rule 3.781(c) implements this statute by requiring that courts make two "specific" findings on the record: