DODD v. DYKE INDUSTRIES, INC.
[…] In light of the parties' factual disputes over which documents would have revealed which information to Plaintiff at a given time, the Court concludes that resolution of the waiver issue is properly left for the jury.

V.

Finally, the Court considers Plaintiff's statutory claims under the Wages and Hours Act. First, Plaintiff says that Defendant withheld the commission that Plaintiff earned during his last month of employment in alleged violation of Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 337.055 ("Any employee who leaves or is discharged from his employment shall be paid in full all wages or salary earned by him . . ."). Plaintiff alleges that Defendant did not pay him commission he made from August 25, 2003 until the end of his employment at Dyke Industries.