Diane v. Michael
[…] Michael does not provide factual or legal support for this argument. Michael fails to address the trial court's conclusion that the court had been presented with no testimony or affidavit demonstrating Michael's need to appear by telephone. Thus, we conclude this argument is undeveloped, and we decline to address it.

WISCONSIN STAT. § 807.13 provides, in pertinent part:

(2) EVIDENTIARY HEARINGS. In civilactions and proceedings, including those under chs. 48, 51, 55 and 880, the court may admit oral testimony communicated to the court on the record by telephone or live audiovisual means, subject to cross-examination, when:

. . . .

(c) The proponent shows good cause to the court.

B. Michael's Right To Present A Defense