Department Highway Safety v. Parsons
[…] § 316.193, Fla. Stat. (1997).

Section 322.31 provides:

Right of review. — The final orders and rulings of the department wherein any person is denied a license, or where such license has been canceled, suspended, or revoked, shall be reviewable in the manner and within the time provided by the Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure only by a writ of certiorari issued by the circuit court in the county wherein such person shall reside, in the manner prescribed by the Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure, any provision in chapter 120 to the contrary notwithstanding. (emphasis added)

Section 322.2615(10)(a) provides:

A person whose driver's license is suspended under subsection (1) or subsection (3) may apply for issuance of a license for business or employment purposes only if the person is otherwise eligible for the driving privilege pursuant to s. 322.271.

(a) If the suspension of the driver's license of the per for failure to submit to a breath, urine, or blood test is sustained, the person is not eligible to receive a license for business or employment purposes only, pursuant to s. 322.271, until 90 days have elapsed after the expiration of the 30-day temporary permit issued pursuant to this section. . . .