Debardelaben v. Price
[…] State, 621 So.2d 1346, 1351 (Ala.Cr.App. 1993) (holding appellant's argument that prior convictions cannot be used to enhance his sentence because they do not contain the signature or initials of the judge "without merit" because Ala. Code § 13A-5-10.1(a) specifically "provides: '(a) Certified copies of case action summary sheets, docket sheets or other records of the court are admissible for the purpose of proving prior convictions of a crime, if the prior conviction is otherwise admissible under the laws of this state.'").